Eugene Anderson Jr.

Anderson, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 06/19/2025
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 55 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Anderson was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on June 19, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 25, 2026; casefile added.