Eugene Begay
Begay, circa 2018
- Missing Since 02/01/2018
- Missing From Aztec, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 07/21/1951 (75)
- Age 66 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 166 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Begay was last seen in Aztec, New Mexico on February 1, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- San Juan County Sheriff's Office 505-334-6107
- Navajo Nation Police Department - Shiprock District 505-368-1350
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2022; casefile added.