Eugene Bernard Allen III
RESOLVED
Allen, circa 2005
-
Missing Since
08/17/2005
-
Missing From
Cedar Grove, California
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 40 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
AllenĀ disappeared from Cedar Grove, California on August 17, 2005. In March 2006, his car, which went missing with him, was located in a local canyon. Allen's partially skeletonized remains were inside the wrecked vehicle. Authorities stated the car crash happened a long time ago, months at least.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Allen, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/17/2005
- Missing From Cedar Grove, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 40 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .