Eugene Byron Campbell
Campbell, circa 2005
- Missing Since 09/26/2005
- Missing From Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 02/09/1953 (67)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 240 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black shirt, blue jeans, a brown belt, Nike sneakers, a stainless steel watch on his right wrist, a 20-inch yellow gold necklace, and a yellow gold wedding band with diamond chips on his left ring finger.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, blue eyes. Campbell wears eyeglasses with silver wire frames. One of his eyes has a small brown spot on it. He has a mole on the back of his neck and a lump above one of his knees, and he occasionally limps when he walks. Several of Campbell's teeth are missing. His nickname is Gene.
Details of Disappearance
A family member last saw Campbell at approximately 8:00 a.m. on September 26, 2005 at his residence in the vicinity of the 700 block of Blair Street in Hollidaysburg, Pennsylvania. Later, Campbell was seen on a surveillance tape at a market in the vicinity of the 900 block of east Main Street in Roaring Spring, Pennsylvania. He has not been seen or heard from since.Campbell's vehicle, a black 1994 Toyota Tacoma with a silver pattern on the side and Pennsylvania license plates, is also missing. Few details are available in his case. Hollidaysburg police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Hollidaysburg Borough Police Department 814-940-5950
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 26, 2006; casefile added.