Eugene Caston
Above Images: Caston, circa 2000
- Missing Since 02/20/2000
- Missing From Hendersonville, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/24/1940 (86)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A horseshoe-shaped diamond ring and a watch.
- Medical Conditions Caston has an unspecified medical condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Caston was last seen at an acquaintance's residence in Hendersonville, North Carolina. He has never been heard from again. Several items of Caston's clothing were found near Exit 169 and Interstate 95 in Florence County, South Carolina. He may be in the North Carolina, Texas, or Las Vegas, Nevada areas. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Florence County Sheriff's Office 843-665-2121
Source Information
. .