Eugene Chaney Jr.
RESOLVED
Chaney, circa 2000
-
Missing Since
04/07/2000
-
Missing From
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male.
Details of Disappearance
Chaney disappeared from Milwaukee, Wisconsin on April 7, 2000. His body was found buried in a backyard on the north side of the city in August 2005; it was identified in September. Another set of human remains was also present; they have not been identified. A suspect in Chaney's death is currently in police custody on an unrelated charge.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Chaney, circa 2000
- Missing Since 04/07/2000
- Missing From Milwaukee, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .