Eugene F. McGuire
McGuire, circa 2004
- Missing Since 03/30/2004
- Missing From Lincoln, Nebraska
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/10/1946 (79)
- Age 57 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
McGuire was last seen in Lincoln, Nebraska on March 30, 2004. He has never been heard from again. He may have been taken against his will. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lincoln Police Department 402-441-7164
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 21, 2009; date of birth added.