Eugene Phillips

Phillips, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 02/05/1985
  • Missing From Lee County, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/25/1939 (85)
  • Age 45 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Phillips was last seen in Lee County, Florida on February 5, 1985. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 24, 2006; casefile added.