Eugene Ray Elder Jr.
Elder, circa 2020
- Missing Since 04/10/2020
- Missing From Akron, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/03/1961 (62)
- Age 59 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Elder has a tattoo of a skull/dragon on his right arm and a tattoo of a wizard on his left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Elder was last seen by his landlord in Akron, Ohio on April 10, 2020. He lived in the 400 block of Treeside Drive. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Elder has prior convictions for felonious assault and kidnapping. He is required to register as a sexual offender.
Investigating Agency
- Akron Police Department 330-375-2311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 1, 2023; casefile added.