Eugene Robertson
Robertson, years prior to his disappearance (more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 02/18/2022
- Missing From Lafayette, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 62 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 260 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Robertson was last seen at a hospital in Lafayette, Louisiana on February 18, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Lafayette Police Department 337-291-8650
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 10, 2024; casefile added.