Eugene Thomas Miller Jr.

Miller, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 09/16/2023
  • Missing From San Bernardino, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 09/12/1963 (62)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Miller's nickname is Jean.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in San Bernardino, California on September 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino Police Department 909-384-5742

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 30, 2026; casefile added.