Eugene Walder
Walder, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/09/2015
- Missing From Simi Valley, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/13/1934 (90)
- Age 80 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a dark blue hooded sweatshirt, jeans and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Walder was last seen in Simi Valley, California on January 9, 2015. He left his home in the 4500 block of Cochran Street that morning, without taking his phone with him, and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Simi Valley Police Department 805-583-6950
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 13, 2018; casefile added.