Eugene Warren Shepherd
RESOLVED

Shepherd, circa 2006
-
Missing Since
02/03/2006
-
Missing From
Red Bluff, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 65 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Shepherd disappeared from Red Bluff, California on February 3, 2006. His remains were found in Chico, California in 2015, and identified in July. His family plans to scatter his ashes at his favorite fishing spots.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- Eugene Shepherd's Family
. .
Shepherd, circa 2006
- Missing Since 02/03/2006
- Missing From Red Bluff, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 65 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
- Eugene Shepherd's Family
. .