Eugene Williams

Williams, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 03/15/2002
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 67 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in southwest Congress Park in Washington, D.C. on March 15, 2002. He has never been heard from again. His last known address was a homeless shelter in the southwest part of town. Few details are available in Williams's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Metropolitan Police Department 202-698-1447

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 30, 2004.