Eulace King

King, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 05/03/2003
  • Missing From Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/20/1973 (53)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white t-shirt, black jeans and a black hooded sweatshirt.
  • Medical Conditions King suffers from epilepsy and may be in need of medication.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 1990 Oldsmobile with the Pennsylvania license plate number FCE9685 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. King's nickname is Bam. He has the following tattoos: his nickname "Bam" on his upper right arm, the initials "BQ" on his upper right arm, the name "Wanda" on his upper left arm, the name "Naaja" on his left forearm, the name "Quadir" between his left thumb and index finger, and the name name "Raheem" on his right bicep. King has cataracts in his right eye. His ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

King was last seen at approximately 11:00 p.m. on May 3, 2003 as he left a relative's home in the vicinity of the 2700 block of west Jefferson Street in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.

He visited his mother's residence on the day of his disappearance and left a note indicating he had been there. The jewelry he normally wore, a watch and two diamond earrings, was found in his apartment after his disappearance.

King's car, a gray 1990 Oldsmobile with the Pennsylvania license plate number FCE9685, was found abandoned on May 15, twelve days after his disappearance. It was located in the 3000 block of Masher Street in Philadelphia. The vehicle had been wiped clean of fingerprints and there was no sign of King at the scene.

Although King was involved with the drug culture at the time of his disappearance, his mother stated that he always kept in contact with his loved ones and it was uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. He did not call his mother on Mother's Day, and did not appear at his sister's wedding, which he had been looking forward to.

Foul play is possible in King's case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Philadelphia Police Department 215-685-3257

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2017; picture added.