Eulaila Renee LaPorte
LaPorte, circa 1998
- Missing Since 05/11/1998
- Missing From Del Valle, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/23/1955 (65)
- Age 42 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 230 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
LaPorte was last seen on west Cardinal Loop F-105 in Del Valle, Texas on May 11, 1998. She planned to travel to Matamoros, Mexico to visit her boyfriend for the day. LaPorte has never been heard from again. She was driving a 1989 blue/gray two-door Dodge Ram pickup truck at the time of her disappearance. The vehicle had Texas license plates numbered 5MDFT with handicap tags, and the vehicle identification number (VIN) was 3B4GE07Y7KM939283.LaPorte was reported missing on May 15. She left her twelve-year-old daughter behind in Del Valle. Her truck has never been located.
Investigating Agency
- Austin Police Department 512-974-5000
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 10, 2021; details of disappearance updated.