Eusebio Ricardo Perez

Perez, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 09/02/1997
  • Missing From Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/07/1953 (73)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 175 - 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue short-sleeved work shirt and blue work pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Perez's nickname is Chevy.

Details of Disappearance

Perez was last seen in Miami, Florida on September 2, 1997. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Perez's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Broward Sheriff's Office 954-321-4735

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 25, 2019; clothing/jewelry description added.