Eustace Carlton Flitcraft
Flitcraft, circa 1999
- Missing Since 05/24/1999
- Missing From Bakersfield, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/25/1913 (113)
- Age 86 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. White hair, brown eyes. Flitcraft has had extensive dental work. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Flitcraft was last seen in Bakersfield, California on May 24, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kern County Sheriff's Office 661-391-7623
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2006; casefile added.