Eva Alejandra Lopez
Eva, circa 2015
- Missing Since 09/22/2015
- Missing From Winchester, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/29/2000 (26)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, green eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Eva disappeared from her home in Winchester, Tennessee on September 22, 2015. She may have traveled to Mexico. Authorities believe Eva may be in the company of Avaro Gamez Martinez, who was 26 years old in 2015. Martinez is wanted for six counts of aggravated statutory rape. Eva's case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Winchester Police Department 931-967-2331
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 26, 2023; casefile added.