Eva Annette Serna-Barela

Serna-Barela, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 11/06/2015
  • Missing From Las Cruces, New Mexico
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1963 (63)
  • Age 52 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 170 - 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Serna-Barela has a scar on her right hand. She has the following tattoos: a butterfly and a rose on her left hand, the name "Alvaro" on her right hand, a butterfly on her right shoulder, a heart on her right foot, and tattoos on her leg and both wrists.

Details of Disappearance

Serna-Barela was last seen in Las Cruces, New Mexico on November 6, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Serna-Barela had previously resided in Hatch, New Mexico. She is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Las Cruces Police Department 575-526-0795

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 20, 2018; details of disappearance updated.