Eva Esmeralda Barrios-Tornez

Eva, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 05/28/2018
  • Missing From Adelanto, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 11/12/2001 (24)
  • Age 16 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Eva disappeared from Adelanto, California on May 28, 2018. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Bernardino County Sheriff's Office 760-956-5001

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2026; middle name added.