Eva June Arehart
Arehart, circa 1987
- Missing Since 12/26/1987
- Missing From Plainwell, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A nightgown.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Arehart's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Arehart was last seen in Plainwell, Michigan on December 26, 1987. She left her house wearing only a nightgown, and never returned.
Although it wasn't snowing that day, the temperatures ranged from 29 to 37 degrees, and she could not have survived without shelter. Her case remains unsolved.
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 26, 2019; casefile added.