Eva Marie Ridall

Eva, circa 1977; Age-progression to age 55 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 05/01/1977
  • Missing From Bradenton, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1961 (61)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 - 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Light brown hair, blue/hazel eyes. Eva may use the first names Aubrey, Natasha and/or Victoria, and the alias last name Mattingly. She may have a small homemade tattoo, possibly of initials, on her ankle.

Details of Disappearance

Eva was last seen in Bradenton, Florida on May 1, 1977. At the time, authorities believed she'd ran away from home, possibly to the Cincinnati, Ohio area, via a bus or plane. She has never been heard from again.

Eva's father died in his Ohio home in 2010. In his obituary, Eva is listed as having survived him. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bradenton Police Department 941-932-9300

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 22, 2018; details of disappearance updated.