Eva Raquel Rodriguez-Flores

Eva, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 07/16/2022
  • Missing From West Valley City, Utah
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/29/2004 (21)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 140 - 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Eva was last seen in West Valley City, Utah on July 16, 2022. She has never been heard from again. She took money when she left, and left a note saying she was going to Honduras. Her mother and sister live there and Eva was in communication with them by phone and text. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • West Valley City Police Department 801-840-4000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 6, 2026; casefile added.