Evan Banyon-Lane
Evan, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/15/2021
- Missing From Chicago, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/15/2005 (21)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Evan was last seen in Chicago, Illinois on March 15, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chicago Police Department 312-746-6000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 11, 2026; casefile added.