Evan Jensrud
Jensrud, circa 2021
- Missing Since 02/10/2021
- Missing From Cambridge, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/01/1986 (39)
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown Carhartt jacket, gray pants and black boots.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jensrud was last seen leaving his residence a mile west of Cambridge, Minnesota on February 10, 2021. He left without his phone, wallet or identification and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Isanti County Sheriff’s Office 763-689-2141.
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 12, 2024; casefile added.