Evan Lamar Howell
Howell, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/10/2023
- Missing From Houston, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/06/1986 (39)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue shirt, black jogging pants and no shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Howell was last seen in Houston, Texas on July 10, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.