Evans R. Brown

Brown, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 05/08/2021
  • Missing From Gretna, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/24/1980 (44)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 225 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2019 Dodge Charger Hellcat with a yellow racing stripe.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Brown's family last saw him in the 300 block of Westmeade Drive in Gretna, Louisiana on April 29, 2021. The last contact with him was by telephone over a week later, on May 8. He has never been heard from again. Brown may be driving a black 2019 Dodge Charger Hellcat with a yellow racing stripe. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; casefile added.