Evaristo Tello Velasquez
Velasquez, circa 1999
- Missing Since 08/01/1999
- Missing From Alvin, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/18/1958 (68)
- Age 40 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a pullover polo shirt.
- Medical Conditions Velasquez suffers from an unspecified mental disorder.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Blue bicycle
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Velasquez's exact date of birth is unknown.
Details of Disappearance
Velasquez was last seen in Alvin, Texas on August 1, 1999. He was riding a blue bicycle at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Brazoria County Sheriff's Office 979-864-2216
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2007; casefile added.