Evelyn Audrey Shelton
RESOLVED

Shelton, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
05/20/2011
-
Missing From
Spartanburg, South Carolina
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 42 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
Shelton disappeared from Spartanburg, South Carolina on May 20, 2011. In April 2016, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off Enola Station Road, near Interstate 85, in Spartanburg County. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Shelton, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/20/2011
- Missing From Spartanburg, South Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 42 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .