Evelyn Henriquez

Henriquez, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 08/13/1993
  • Missing From Brooklyn, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 06/26/1964 (61)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 126 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Henriquez may spell her last name "Enriquez." Her ears are pierced and she has a birthmark on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Henriquez was last seen at her apartment in the 100 block of Ross Street in the Williamsburg neighborhood of the New York City borough of Brooklyn between 5:30 and 6:00 p.m. on August 13, 1993. She has never been heard from again.

Henriquez did not take any suitcases with her when she went missing. She left behind two children; their father is a New York City police officer. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • New York Police Department 212-473-204

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 24, 2022; distinguishing characteristics updated.