Everett Ervin Charley
Charley, circa 2005
- Missing Since 05/01/2005
- Missing From Cove, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 12/07/1976 (48)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Dark brown hair, dark brown eyes. Charley is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. He has a scar on his left upper cheek, and the following tattoos: a Shiprock rock sleeve tattoo on his left arm, the words "Smile Now Cry Later" on the left side of his neck, and his initials "EC" on the right side of his neck.
Details of Disappearance
Charley was last seen in Cove, Arizona sometime in May 2005. His girlfriend stated he left in the middle of the night after a disagreement. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department 505-368-1350
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 9, 2023; casefile added.