Everett George Crowley
Crowley, circa 2018
- Missing Since 04/04/2018
- Missing From Erie, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Crowley was last seen in Erie, Pennsylvania on April 4, 2018. He was reported missing by his mother, who lives out of state, in March 2019; by this time she had not heard from him in over a year. When police went to check at his last known address, others living there said they'd last seen Crowley about a week or two earlier. He has never been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, Crowley was wanted by the police for theft, criminal trespass and receiving stolen property. He is listed as a fugitive as well as a missing person, but authorities do not believe he disappeared as a result of the charges and think he may have been the victim of a homicide. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Erie Police Department 814-870-1125
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 7, 2024; casefile added.