Everett Rosenstein
Rosenstein, circa 1990
- Missing Since 05/27/1990
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/19/1935 (89)
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Medical Conditions Rosenstein suffers from an unspecified behavior disorder.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown eyes. Rosenstein is bald. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Rosenstein was last seen at his home in West Los Angeles, California on May 27, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2005; details of disappearance updated.