Ezra William Southwick

Southwick, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 05/18/2025
  • Missing From Marion, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/13/2000 (25)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 200 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Steel gray 2020 Honda Civic (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Southwick's head was shaved at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Southwick was last seen in Marion, Ohio on May 18, 2025. He has never been heard from again. After his disappearance, his steel gray 2020 Honda Civic was found in Deshler, Ohio. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marion Police Department 740-387-2525

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 24, 2026; casefile added.