Faatoaga Tavita Ufuti
RESOLVED
Ufuti, circa 2012
-
Missing Since
03/12/2012
-
Missing From
Lakewood, Washington
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Pacific Islander
- Age 43 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Pacific Islander male.
Details of Disappearance
Ufuti disappeared from Lakewood, Washington on March 12, 2012. In February 2013, his skeletal remains were found in the woods in Federal Way, Washington. His death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Ufuti, circa 2012
- Missing Since 03/12/2012
- Missing From Lakewood, Washington
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Pacific Islander
- Age 43 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .