Fabian Esparza Liendo
Liendo, circa 2003
- Missing Since 05/20/2003
- Missing From Wapello, Iowa
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 26 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 158 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Liendo was last seen in Wapello, Iowa on May 20, 2003. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Louisa County Sheriff's Office 319-523-4371
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2026; casefile added.