Faime Lynette Francis
Francis, circa 2008
- Missing Since 03/28/2008
- Missing From Swissvale, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/28/1977 (49)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 115 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description An engagement ring on her left hand. Clothing unknown, but she prefers to dress all in black.
- Medical Conditions Francis suffers from schizophrenia and bipolar disorder. She requires medication which she doesn't have with her.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Francis may wear a wig or a hair weave. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Francis was last seen leaving her Swissvale, Pennsylvania residence on March 28, 2008. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Swissvale Police Department 412-271-0430
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2011; casefile added.