Faith Wanjira Mwaura

Mwaura, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 04/15/2002
  • Missing From Fort Worth, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/29/1979 (46)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mwaura was last seen in Fort Worth, Texas on April 15, 2002. She has never been heard from again. She was having personal problems at the time of her disappearance. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 9, 2005; casefile added.