FaithAnn Willis
Willis, circa 2005
- Missing Since 08/06/2005
- Missing From Fairmont, West Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/09/1984 (41)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 4'9, 105 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt in multiple dark colors, blue jeans and blue and White sneakers.
- Medical Conditions Willis has scoliosis, or curvature of the spine.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Willis has a sun tattooed on her right shoulder and a green scorpion tattooed on her lower back. Her navel, tongue and nipples are pierced, and her ears are double-pierced. Some agencies spell her name "Faith Ann" or "Faithann."
Details of Disappearance
Willis was last seen by her boyfriend at a McDonald's restaurant in the area of Speedway Avenue and east Park Avenue on the east side of Fairmont, West Virginia at 11:30 p.m. on August 6, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fairmont City Police 304-366-4200
Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2016; distinguishing characteristics, clothing/jewelry description and details of disappearance updated.