Fallon Chanel Granger

Granger, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/25/2024
  • Missing From Inglewood, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/05/1990 (35)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Granger may use the last names Collins and/or Taylor. She has a tattoo on her chest and a mole at the base of her throat.

Details of Disappearance

Granger was last seen in Inglewood, California on January 25, 2024. She was in the company of her estranged husband at the time. She has never been heard from again. Granger left her phone behind. She worked as a nurse at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case. Granger is considered to be at risk.

Investigating Agency

  • Inglewood Police Department 310-412-5211

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2025; casefile added.