Fancie Kirstie Delayne Eller

Eller, circa 2018; Tattoo on Eller's arm; Tattoos on Eller's fingers

  • Missing Since 11/22/2018
  • Missing From Dekalb County, Alabama
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 120 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Eller has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Eller's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo of the word "MANIFEST" spelled across the knuckles of both hands, and a tattoo on her forearm; photos of them are posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Eller was last seen when a man dropped her off at a residence on County Road 3 in Dekalb County, Alabama on November 22, 2018.

Later, the man went to Eller's relatives and gave them belongings she had left his car. Her mother went to the house where she was last seen, but Eller was nowhere to be found. She has never been heard from again. Her boots and wallet were found in a pasture near Hambey Road in the Boaz, Alabama area.

At the time of her disappearance, Eller had no debit card, cellular phone or permanent address. She left behind three sons who are living with their grandparents. Her family did not report her missing until January 8, 2019. Little information is available as to her fate.

Investigating Agency

  • Marshall County Sheriff's Office 256-582-2034

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2020; casefile added.