Fanny Daniela Narvaez

Fanny, circa 2007; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2018)

  • Missing Since 08/02/2007
  • Missing From Apopka, Florida
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/22/2002 (24)
  • Age 5 years old
  • Height and Weight 3'0, 35 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Fanny's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Fanny disappeared from Apopka, Florida on August 2, 2007. She is believed to have been abducted by her non-custodial mother, Norma Garcia Sanchez. Sanchez was 32 years old at the time. Photographs and additional vital statistics for her are unavailable.

Fanny was under the supervision of Florida's Department of Children and Families at the time of her disappearance. She and her mother may be with another young child. Her whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Orange County Sheriff's Office 407-836-4357

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 14, 2019; age-progression updated.