Farid Perez Ramirez

Ramirez, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 03/14/1990
  • Missing From Calexico, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/14/1967 (58)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A long-sleeved White shirt, gray pants, White socks, black shoes, a black and gray sweater and a black watch.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ramirez was last seen at his home in Calexico, California on March 14, 1990. He disappeared under suspicious circumstances and has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency

  • Calexico Police Department 760-768-2190

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2005; details of disappearance updated.