Farrah Leola Marcel Gwinn

Gwinn, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/01/2023
  • Missing From West Hollywood, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/30/2000 (25)
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 - 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gwinn last had contact with her family in March 2023. She was last seen in West Hollywood, California on July 1, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 4, 2024; casefile added.