Fasika Kinfe Tadele

Tadele, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/16/2022
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 06/06/2000 (25)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Tadele left his home in Orlando, Florida to travel to Wichita, Kansas to visit family in April 2022. On April 12, he was in a car crash west of St. Louis, Missouri and his vehicle was towed. The tow truck driver dropped him off at a gas station. He left his clothing and laptop computer behind in his towed vehicle and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wichita Police Department 316-268-4111
  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 636‐300‐2800

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2023; casefile added.