Faustina Yanez
Yanez, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/25/2011
- Missing From Smyrna, Georgia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'6, 110 - 135 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A burgundy hooded sweatshirt, a White t-shirt with a floral design, light blue jeans and blue and White sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Yanez's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Yanez was last seen in Smyrna, Georgia on March 25, 2011. She walked out of her house on Green Acres Road in the early morning hours and has never been heard from her again. She was last seen a few blocks from her home at 6:00 a.m.
Although there's no evidence of foul play in Yanez's case, her disappearance is considered suspicious. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Smyrna Police Department
- 770-434-6666
- 678-631-5167
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 12, 2013; casefile added.