Fawn Marlene Abell
Fawn, circa 1985; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2009)
- Missing Since 07/25/1985
- Missing From Bethany, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 10/25/1969 (53)
- Age 15 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 100 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Long multicolored earrings.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Red hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fawn and her sister Rozlin were last seen in Bethany, Oklahoma on July 25, 1985. They left their home in the vicinity of northwest 59th and Rockwell with some friends, intending to go look for jobs. They didn't say where exactly they were going and what jobs they hoped to find. The two girls never returned and have never been heard from again.
Fawn was classified as a runaway for years after her disappearance, and Rozlin was only listed as a missing person because she'd disappeared with her sister. Both of them had been known to hitchhike, and their loved ones think they could have met with foul play. Neither of the sisters' Social Security numbers have been used since 1985, and authorities now believe they're deceased.
Investigating Agency
- Bethany Police Department 405-789-2323
Source Information
Updated 6 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 28, 2020; picture added.