Federico Sanchez Jr.

Sanchez, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 12/22/2015
  • Missing From Humble, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/10/1977 (49)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 198 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt or a gray and white striped shirt, blue jeans and black Fila sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez was last seen in Humble, Texas on December 22, 2015. He left on a trip to Houston, Texas and never returned home. He has never been heard from again. His vehicle was located abandoned after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office
  • 713-221-6000
  • 713-755-7427

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 30, 2017; casefile added.