Feldrick Lee Modlies
Modlies, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/01/2000
- Missing From Port Allen, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'2, 180 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Modlies's hair was styled in braids at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Modlies was last seen in Port Allen, Louisiana on June 1, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Port Allen Police Department 225-343-5525
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 20, 2024; casefile added.